NEED ARCHOS 9 FACTORY IMAGE

Archos 9" tablet pc
Post Reply
v0raz
Archos Novice
Archos Novice
Posts: 1
Joined: Wed Aug 22, 2012 8:59 pm

NEED ARCHOS 9 FACTORY IMAGE

Post by v0raz »

I tried to install microsoft office on my Archos 9 PC and after restart , an update error comes up while booting up. I tried everything already and unfortunately I didn`t do a factory image when the unit arrived. (Why the manufacturer do not ship this tablet with the image preloaded???).

Any help or link containing this image would be greatly appreciated.

Thanks,
Miakica
Archos Novice
Archos Novice
Posts: 18
Joined: Mon Dec 15, 2008 8:59 pm

Re: NEED ARCHOS 9 FACTORY IMAGE

Post by Miakica »

I have a recovery disk, but it was damaged.
I called Archos, and they sent me a new Recovery DVD, no charge.
The way it was explained to me is, since it is in the box, it has a 1 year warranty, just like anything ele in that box

Hope this helps



Image
jmdiavolo
Archos Novice
Archos Novice
Posts: 1
Joined: Sun Nov 18, 2012 9:13 am

Re: NEED ARCHOS 9 FACTORY IMAGE

Post by jmdiavolo »

Hello can you upload an iso image from your disk please i need this please [email protected]
nchicote
Archos Novice
Archos Novice
Posts: 1
Joined: Tue Jul 12, 2016 7:41 pm

Re: NEED ARCHOS 9 FACTORY IMAGE

Post by nchicote »

Hello I also need the same image recover.... please

can you upload an iso image from your disk, please?

[email protected]
Post Reply

Return to “Archos 9”