Forum.ArchosFans.com
Archos 80 G9 1.5Ghz 1GB RAM ICS 8GB: Buy now (free shipping)
Archos 80 G9 1.5Ghz 1GB RAM ICS 250GB: Buy now (free shipping)
Archos 101 G9 1.5Ghz 1GB RAM ICS 8GB: Buy now (free shipping)
Archos 101 G9 1.5Ghz 1GB RAM ICS 250GB: Buy now (free shipping)
 * Register    * Login 

It is currently Fri Oct 31, 2014 8:11 pm

All times are UTC + 1 hour



Post new topic  Reply to topic  [ 10 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Wed Feb 15, 2012 11:12 am 
Offline
Archos User
Archos User

Joined: Thu Dec 22, 2011 11:53 am
Posts: 51
Thanks to tauran over on HUKD

http://www.hotukdeals.com/deals/archos- ... er-1144034

:)


Top
   
 
PostPosted: Wed Feb 15, 2012 11:13 am 
Offline
Archos Novice
Archos Novice

Joined: Fri Jan 06, 2012 12:18 pm
Posts: 12
Just about to post this myself! Good to see theyre starting to roll out from the 1st March

EDIT: And with ICS (4.0) installed, according to the spec!


Top
   
 
PostPosted: Thu Feb 16, 2012 6:04 pm 
Offline
Archos User
Archos User

Joined: Sun Oct 24, 2010 1:47 pm
Posts: 62
Location: The Netherlands, Bussum
kewl! But what cpu is the Texas Instruments OMAP1510? Shouldn't that be 4460?

_________________
G9 A101/8GB 1.5GHz 1GB, ICS 4.0.25


Top
   
 
PostPosted: Mon Mar 12, 2012 5:40 pm 
Offline
Archos Guru
Archos Guru

Joined: Wed Oct 21, 2009 1:01 am
Posts: 847
Location: Saint Lucia, Caribbean GMT -4
http://www.advancedmp3players.co.uk/sho ... =ARCHOS+G9

Did anyone order from here?
The 1.5 GHz, 1GB models available on the 16.03.2012?
...except for the 8 GB where they are awaiting a stock arrival update.

_________________
8+32GB A101S-V5(T1) OMAP4460 ES1.1


Top
   
 
PostPosted: Mon Mar 12, 2012 5:47 pm 
Offline
Archos Guru
Archos Guru

Joined: Sun Aug 19, 2007 10:58 am
Posts: 585
Location: La varenne / France
it is online on the web site of Archos
http://www.archos.com/store/psearch.htm ... os101g9ics

Ram : 1Go

_________________
CORSE' WEB


Top
   
 
PostPosted: Mon Mar 12, 2012 8:23 pm 
Offline
Archos Guru
Archos Guru

Joined: Sat Oct 17, 2009 10:19 pm
Posts: 1387
United States availability???


Top
   
 
PostPosted: Mon Mar 12, 2012 8:35 pm 
Offline
Archos Novice
Archos Novice

Joined: Mon May 02, 2011 2:55 pm
Posts: 17
please, cajl..
where in the link exactly can you see there is 1GBof RAM?

I think I am blind


Top
   
 
PostPosted: Mon Mar 12, 2012 11:19 pm 
Offline
Archos Guru
Archos Guru

Joined: Sun Feb 06, 2011 10:36 pm
Posts: 407
Cajl, charbax and all the other Archos related people can get information verified by Archos. I think cajl called them, or just sent them an email.


Top
   
 
PostPosted: Mon Mar 12, 2012 11:35 pm 
Offline
Archos Guru
Archos Guru

Joined: Wed Oct 21, 2009 1:01 am
Posts: 847
Location: Saint Lucia, Caribbean GMT -4
cajl stated elsewhere that he got an email from Archos with the info

Upon inquiry, they are 1GB of Ram!

http://translate.google.com.vc/translat ... 2F&act=url

_________________
8+32GB A101S-V5(T1) OMAP4460 ES1.1


Top
   
 
PostPosted: Sat Mar 17, 2012 1:53 pm 
Offline
Archos Novice
Archos Novice

Joined: Wed Nov 09, 2011 7:54 pm
Posts: 2
Just ordered mine today. Spec seems to be what we've all been waiting for

http://www.amazon.co.uk/Archos-502057-p ... 717&sr=1-4


Top
   
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic  Reply to topic  [ 10 posts ] 

All times are UTC + 1 hour


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group
Hosted by Forumatic™