Forum.ArchosFans.com

Unofficial Archos Support Forum
It is currently Thu Dec 14, 2017 7:21 am

All times are UTC+01:00




Post new topic  Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Fri Apr 06, 2012 5:05 pm 
Offline
Archos Novice
Archos Novice

Joined: Sun Jan 08, 2012 2:53 pm
Posts: 5
i rooted my Archos to BQ Voltaire, froyo, ans it works great (thank you so much!) but i still cann't move apps to the sd card. The intern memonry seems to be locked.
How can i fix this? Because there is very little memory on the Archos itself!

Thank you in advance for heldping me.
Marianne


Top
   
PostPosted: Mon Apr 16, 2012 3:14 am 
Offline
Archos Novice
Archos Novice

Joined: Tue Dec 16, 2008 10:53 pm
Posts: 13
I have two unrooted Archos 43 devices and use APP 2 SD to move apps to the SD cards on them. It seems to work well. I hope it will function on your rooted unit.

Good luck

_________________
TWO:Archos 43, TWO:Archos 605 WifI


Top
   
PostPosted: Sat Apr 21, 2012 11:40 am 
Offline
Archos Novice
Archos Novice

Joined: Sun Jan 08, 2012 2:53 pm
Posts: 5
no that didn┬┤t work. Neither did Android Assistant.

Is there another way to move apps?


Top
   
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic  Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 

All times are UTC+01:00


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Limited