Forum.ArchosFans.com

Unofficial Archos Support Forum
It is currently Thu Jun 29, 2017 3:02 am

All times are UTC+01:00




Post new topic  Reply to topic  [ 707 posts ]  Go to page Previous 132 33 34 35 36
Author Message
PostPosted: Fri Aug 19, 2011 8:43 pm 
Offline
Archos Novice
Archos Novice

Joined: Fri Aug 19, 2011 8:36 pm
Posts: 1
Hello all,

Big Thanks to Himself, his works makes the tablet way better than the original version!

I know, and I am sorry:
- This thread has been long dead
- I am a newbie
- The answer might be somewhere (but I went through the 35 pages of this thread, I didn't find the anwer...)

Here's my issue:
I installed the original v.028. It shows 180mb of space available for app installs. However, after installing about 12 or 15 apps, I can't install anything anymore... The settings still show about 150mb, but nothing installs (not the .apk I got on the internet nor the market/applib applications...)

Please help me with that. Did I miss a step during the installation of the rom?

Thanks in advance


Top
   
PostPosted: Tue Oct 25, 2011 7:46 pm 
Offline
Archos Novice
Archos Novice

Joined: Tue Oct 25, 2011 7:34 pm
Posts: 3
Is there anybody that can help me get off of Cyanogen and onto a different rom, I havent even had my Archos 7 for a day and I already have it stuck on Cyanogen with no wifi and nothing to do, its a brick basically...


Top
   
PostPosted: Sun Jan 15, 2012 10:37 pm 
Offline
Archos Novice
Archos Novice

Joined: Mon Dec 26, 2011 11:33 am
Posts: 4
hey,

i ve been using 0.28 for while now, great image!

but, could somebody give me a link to the fully loaded market.apk that came with 0.15?

thanks


Top
   
PostPosted: Fri Jan 20, 2012 12:07 am 
Offline
Archos Novice
Archos Novice

Joined: Thu Jan 19, 2012 11:59 pm
Posts: 9
Here's my issue:
I installed the original v.028. It shows 180mb of space available for app installs. However, after installing about 12 or 15 apps, I can't install anything anymore... The settings still show about 150mb, but nothing installs (not the .apk I got on the internet nor the market/applib applications...)

I also have this issue. But I don't think its because of the update. I think any app above 6 mb in size wont install no matter what firmware you have...You just get the not enough space prompt.


Top
   
PostPosted: Wed Apr 18, 2012 12:14 pm 
Offline
Archos Novice
Archos Novice

Joined: Wed Apr 18, 2012 8:59 am
Posts: 2
i need some help
please help me himzelf
i have zend you a PM


Top
   
PostPosted: Sun Jan 20, 2013 4:47 pm 
Offline
Archos Novice
Archos Novice

Joined: Sun Jan 20, 2013 3:13 pm
Posts: 5
Photos of my Archos 7 running V0.28

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image


Top
   
PostPosted: Sat Mar 02, 2013 2:40 pm 
Offline
Archos Novice
Archos Novice

Joined: Sun Jan 06, 2013 8:07 pm
Posts: 1
Hello all!
Just installed the YAR028 on my old 7 home tablet v1 and it is working perfect! \:D/
Thanx for this great job! :-D
I use my tab only for social media communicating with some populair messengers.
And some internet surfing.

Greetinx,
Franka


Top
   
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic  Reply to topic  [ 707 posts ]  Go to page Previous 132 33 34 35 36

All times are UTC+01:00


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 2 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Limited