Forum.ArchosFans.com
Archos 80 G9 1.5Ghz 1GB RAM ICS 8GB: Buy now (free shipping)
Archos 80 G9 1.5Ghz 1GB RAM ICS 250GB: Buy now (free shipping)
Archos 101 G9 1.5Ghz 1GB RAM ICS 8GB: Buy now (free shipping)
Archos 101 G9 1.5Ghz 1GB RAM ICS 250GB: Buy now (free shipping)
 * Register    * Login 

It is currently Wed Apr 23, 2014 1:44 pm

All times are UTC + 1 hour



Post new topic  Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: changing my archos 7 imt
PostPosted: Tue Feb 08, 2011 6:21 pm 
Offline
Archos Novice
Archos Novice

Joined: Tue Feb 08, 2011 6:15 pm
Posts: 1
I have heard that I can change me archos 7 IMT 320GB, that I bought 3 or 4 years ago to the new android version. not sure what or how to do. Dont know if that is going to mess up my system. looking for advice. also will this delete my movies on the system that I have on there?


Top
   
 
PostPosted: Mon Feb 21, 2011 12:18 am 
Offline
Archos Novice
Archos Novice

Joined: Sun Feb 20, 2011 11:53 pm
Posts: 4
AFAIK the IMT doesnt have enough RAM to run it effectively.... Even so though it could be worth it, there would be so much more functionality with Android.


Top
   
 
PostPosted: Wed Mar 23, 2011 9:28 pm 
Offline
Archos Novice
Archos Novice

Joined: Sun Mar 20, 2011 6:12 pm
Posts: 2
hello

i have same archos 7 320 gb and too many issues of speed , touch screen , internet and not many programs to run in it


do u have any idea on how to hack it or jailbreak it or where i can study about it

thank u


Top
   
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic  Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 

All times are UTC + 1 hour


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group
Hosted by Forumatic™