Forum.ArchosFans.com

Unofficial Archos Support Forum
It is currently Sat Nov 18, 2017 2:06 am

All times are UTC+01:00




Post new topic  Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Tue Oct 27, 2009 10:43 pm 
Offline
Archos Novice
Archos Novice

Joined: Tue Oct 27, 2009 10:31 pm
Posts: 1
hi everybody , I have the archos 405 about 3 weeks ago , and I noticed once he switch on itself without touching any buttons , and I know is happening more times , because I switch on sometimes doesn┬┤t appear the welcome screen go directly to the folder and thats means was switching on and after switch off itself , anyway ,anyone knows what is the problem and hw to solved , I hope to find somebody to known something about this problem , otherwise the archos works fine. thank you.


Top
   
PostPosted: Mon Nov 02, 2009 3:58 am 
Offline
Moderator
Moderator

Joined: Tue Nov 14, 2006 3:15 am
Posts: 3332
Location: essex uk
do a full shutdown if your not using it.
this bug has been with the machine and the 605 since day one, i can understand with the 605 to connect and update but not the 405.
dont worry this is normal behaviour for some strange reason,.
roy

_________________
COYI


Top
   
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic  Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 

All times are UTC+01:00


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Limited